Seasons
League Menu
Teams
use the links to the left to share this

South Division vs North Division: 4-2

 

 
South Division North Division
4
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
South 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 4 11 1
North 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 2 7 1
2

Game Information

  • Winning Pitcher: 33 - Steve Gruver
  • Losing Pitcher: 24 - Andrew Gagnon
  • Save Pitcher: 27 - RJ Hively
  • Date: 07/21/2009
  • Start Time: 05:10 PM
  • Duration: 2:50
  • End Time: 09:34 PM
  • Plate Umpire: Ryan, Howard, Brooks, Hughes
  • Field Umpire #1: Green, Gerich, Burzynski
  • Field Umpire #2:
  • Field Umpire #3: Pattison, Norman, Cothran, Kayh
  • Location: Port Arthur Stadium, Thunder Ba
  • Attendance: 2,256
  • Weather: 72, Mostly Cloudy, SE wind
  • Comments:

Batting Stats

South
# Batter P AB R H RBI BB SO AVG
8 Muller, K CF 5 1 3 0 0 2 .600
9 Fadness, N LF 5 0 2 1 0 1 .400
8 Giller, M SS 5 0 1 0 0 1 .200
20 Lewis, C DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 .000
18   Sabourin, J PH 3 1 1 0 0 2 .333
4 Riggins, H 1B 4 0 1 1 0 0 .250
11 Brantly, R C 1 0 1 0 0 0 1.000
30   Tanner, J PH 1 1 0 0 1 0 .000
23   Long, B C 1 0 0 0 0 0 .000
89 Valle, J 3B 3 0 0 0 1 0 .000
2 Gates, A RF 2 0 0 0 0 1 .000
21   Preckajlo, J PH 2 0 0 0 0 0 .000
88 Fujii, G 2B 2 0 1 1 0 1 .500
7   Henricks, R PH 1 1 1 0 0 0 1.000
  37 4 11 3 2 8  
North
# Batter P AB R H RBI BB SO AVG
11 ONeill, M LF 4 1 3 0 0 0 .750
9 Courcha, A 2B 4 0 1 1 0 0 .250
8 Jones, C SS 3 0 0 0 0 1 .000
7 Roundy, R CF 4 0 1 1 0 0 .250
15 Kvasnicka, M RF 3 0 1 0 1 0 .333
21 Miller, D DH 4 0 0 0 0 1 .000
29 Castillo, K 1B 4 0 1 0 0 1 .250
28 Knudson, K C 2 0 0 0 0 1 .000
12   Beuerlein, D C 2 0 0 0 0 0 .000
16 Valesente, D 3B 1 0 0 0 0 0 .000
32   Hamblen, D PH 2 1 0 0 0 0 .000
  33 2 7 2 1 4  

Batting
2B: N.Fadness (1), J.Sabourin (1), H.Riggins (1), G.Fujii (1).
HP: R.Henricks (1).
RBI: N.Fadness (1), H.Riggins (1), G.Fujii (1).
CS: N.Fadness (1).
SB: K.Muller 2 (2).
Team LOB: 9.

Fielding
A: K.Muller (1), N.Fadness (1), M.Giller 2 (2), G.Fujii 5 (5).
E: J.Valle (1).
PO: K.Muller 2 (2), N.Fadness 5 (5), M.Giller (1), H.Riggins 9 (9), R.Brantly 4 (4), B.Long 2 (2), J.Valle (1), A.Gates 2 (2), G.Fujii (1).
TC: K.Muller 3 (3), N.Fadness 6 (6), M.Giller 3 (3), H.Riggins 9 (9), R.Brantly 4 (4), B.Long 2 (2), J.Valle 2 (2), A.Gates 2 (2), G.Fujii 6 (6).
  Batting
2B: K.Castillo (1).
HP: C.Jones (1).
RBI: A.Courcha (1), R.Roundy (1).
Team LOB: 6.

Fielding
A: A.Courcha (1), C.Jones 2 (2), K.Knudson 2 (2), D.Valesente 2 (2), R.Demmin (1).
CS: K.Knudson (1).
E: C.Jones (1).
PO: A.Courcha 3 (3), R.Roundy 4 (4), M.Kvasnicka (1), K.Castillo 11 (11), K.Knudson 5 (5), D.Beuerlein 3 (3).
SBA: K.Knudson 2 (2), D.Beuerlein (1).
TC: A.Courcha 4 (4), C.Jones 3 (3), R.Roundy 4 (4), M.Kvasnicka (1), K.Castillo 11 (11), K.Knudson 7 (7), D.Beuerlein 3 (3), D.Valesente 2 (2), R.Demmin (1).

Pitching Stats

South
# Pitcher IP H R ER BB SO ERA
15 Jaramillo, R 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
14 Varce, Z 1.0 1 0 0 0 2 0.00
33   Gruver, S 1.0 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 Winiarski, C 1.0 0 0 0 1 0 0.00
35 Talley, M 1.0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
23 Jones, J 0.0 0 0 0 0 0 99.99
20 Erath, R 0.2 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
12 Delorit, J 0.1 2 0 0 0 0 0.00
40 Lukanen, C 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
11 Shafer, B 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
15 Anderson, D 1.0 2 2 0 0 1 0.00
27   Hively, R 1.0 0 0 0 0 1 0.00
  9 7 2 0 1 4  
North
# Pitcher IP H R ER BB SO ERA
34 Demmin, R 1.0 1 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 O Grady, D 1.0 1 0 0 1 2 0.00
13 Robertson, Z 1.0 2 0 0 0 1 0.00
24 Losing Pitcher  Gagnon, A 1.0 1 1 0 1 0 0.00
8 Griffin, T 1.0 0 0 0 0 2 0.00
22 Wise, J 0.2 2 1 1 0 0 13.49
19 Deminsky, D 1.0 1 0 0 0 1 0.00
17 Patterson, M 0.2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
32 Smith, D 0.1 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
28 Sikula, A 1.0 1 0 0 0 2 0.00
  8.2 9 2 1 2 8  

Pitching
BF: R.Jaramillo 4, Z.Varce 4, S.Gruver 3, C.Winiarski 4, M.Talley 3, R.Erath 3, J.Delorit 2, C.Lukanen 2, B.Shafer 1, D.Anderson 6, R.Hively 3.
P-S: R.Jaramillo 23-14, Z.Varce 12-9, S.Gruver 11-7, C.Winiarski 17-9, M.Talley 11-7, J.Jones 2-1, R.Erath 9-6, J.Delorit 5-3, C.Lukanen 6-3, B.Shafer 1-1, D.Anderson 28-22, R.Hively 10-9.
WP: D.Anderson 2 (2).
  Pitching
BF: R.Demmin 4, D.O Grady 5, Z.Robertson 4, A.Gagnon 5, T.Griffin 3, J.Wise 4, D.Deminsky 4, M.Patterson 2, D.Smith 1, A.Sikula 5.
P-S: R.Demmin 12-10, D.O Grady 24-13, Z.Robertson 14-9, A.Gagnon 18-10, T.Griffin 16-11, J.Wise 13-7, D.Deminsky 14-7, M.Patterson 9-4, D.Smith 4-2, A.Sikula 18-10.
WP: D.Deminsky (1).

Staff

South
Name Position
Potulny, Joe Head Coach
Schwartz, Nate Head Coach
Thieleke, CJ Head Coach
Varsho, Dale Manager
North
Name Position
Belk, Jason Head Coach
Elbin, Kurt Head Coach
Orchard, Mike Manager
Ruiz, Ryan Head Coach

Play by Play: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Top of 1st South Division
#8 Kurtis Muller Ball, Foul, 8 Kurtis Muller advances to 1st (1B )
#9 Nolan Fadness Called Strike, Called Strike, 8 Kurtis Muller advances to 2nd (SB 9), Foul, 9 Nolan Fadness putout (F8) for out number 1
#18 Michael Giller Called Strike, Called Strike, 18 Michael Giller putout (1-3) for out number 2
#20 Chris Lewis Ball, 20 Chris Lewis putout (F3) for out number 3
Runs: 0, Hits: 1, Errors: 0, LOB: 1
Bottom of 1st North Division
#11 Mike ONeill Called Strike, Called Strike, Ball, 11 Mike ONeill putout (F2) for out number 1
#9 Adam Courcha Ball, Called Strike, Ball, Foul, Foul, Foul, Foul, Ball, 9 Adam Courcha putout (6-3) for out number 2
#8 Corey Jones Called Strike, Ball, Ball, Called Strike, Foul, Ball, 8 Corey Jones advances to 1st (HBP)
#7 Rance Roundy Foul, Ball, 7 Rance Roundy putout (F7) for out number 3
Runs: 0, Hits: 0, Errors: 0, LOB: 1