View All News
North Division
Team W L % GB
WAT 51 19 .729 0
DUL 43 27 .614 8
WIL 41 29 .586 10
MAN 38 32 .543 13
STC 36 34 .514 15
ROC 28 42 .400 23
ALX 24 46 .343 27
TB 24 49 .300 30
...Standings...
South Division
Team W L % GB
LAK 44 26 .629 0
LAC 43 27 .614 1
MAD 41 29 .586 3
EC 33 37 .471 11
WRP 31 39 .443 13
WIS 29 41 .414 15
BC 29 41 .414 15
GB 28 42 .400 16
UPDATE:
  • Growlers Welcome New Mascot Barlee to the Family
  • New Kingfish mascot named King Elvis the First
  • Interactive Accessible Seating Area added to Witter Field
  • NWL Expansion affiliate in Kenosha to be called the Kingfish
  • NWL Expansion Affiliate in Kalamazoo to be named the Growlers
  • Northwoods League Announces 2014 Schedule
  • Former La Crosse Logger Max Scherzer wins the 2013 AL Cy Young Award
  • Northwoods League to celebrate 21st Season in 2014
Seasons
League Menu
Teams
use the links to the left to share this

Green Bay Bullfrogs - Schedule

 

[Export Calendar]
# Division Away Home Date Time Result Boxscore
South Waterloo Green Bay Fri, May 29 5:32 PM 3-5 final |
South Waterloo Green Bay Fri, May 29 8:26 PM 0-1 final |
North /South Rochester Green Bay Sat, May 30 7:06 PM 19-16 final |
North /South Rochester Green Bay Sun, May 31 5:04 PM 0-4 final |
South /North Green Bay Alexandria Mon, Jun 1 6:08 PM 4-6 final |
South /North Green Bay Alexandria Tue, Jun 2 6:09 PM 0-1 final |
South /North Green Bay ThunderBay Wed, Jun 3 7:18 PM 2-3 final |
South /North Green Bay ThunderBay Thu, Jun 4 7:10 PM 3-2 final |
South Green Bay Eau Claire Fri, Jun 5 6:35 PM 2-5 final |
South Wisconsin Green Bay Sun, Jun 7 5:30 PM 1-4 final |
South Green Bay Wisconsin Mon, Jun 8 7:30 PM 0-1 final |
South La Crosse Green Bay Wed, Jun 10 7:04 PM 2-1 final |
South La Crosse Green Bay Thu, Jun 11 7:07 PM 3-1 final |
South Green Bay Wisconsin Fri, Jun 12 6:35 PM 0-4 final |
South Wisconsin Green Bay Sat, Jun 13 7:01 PM 1-8 final |
South Madison Green Bay Sun, Jun 14 5:03 PM 6-4 final |
South Madison Green Bay Mon, Jun 15 7:05 PM 1-6 final |
South /North Green Bay Mankato Wed, Jun 17 12:03 PM 4-2 final |
South /North Green Bay Mankato Wed, Jun 17 3:04 PM 2-3 final |
South Green Bay La Crosse Thu, Jun 18 7:05 PM 5-1 final |
South Green Bay La Crosse Fri, Jun 19 7:05 PM 5-7 final |
South Green Bay Waterloo Sat, Jun 20 7:05 PM 5-2 final |
South Green Bay Waterloo Sun, Jun 21 3:09 PM 2-0 final |
South Battle Crk Green Bay Tue, Jun 23 7:05 PM 12-3 final |
South Battle Crk Green Bay Wed, Jun 24 7:08 PM 6-4 final |
North /South Brainerd Green Bay Thu, Jun 25 6:41 PM 1-4 final |
North /South Brainerd Green Bay Fri, Jun 26 7:09 PM 1-2 final |
South Eau Claire Green Bay Sat, Jun 27 7:06 PM 1-0 final |
South Eau Claire Green Bay Sun, Jun 28 5:05 PM 10-2 final |
South Green Bay Battle Crk Mon, Jun 29 7:05 PM 5-7 final |
South Green Bay Battle Crk Tue, Jun 30 7:06 PM 2-7 final |
South Madison Green Bay Wed, Jul 1 7:05 PM 2-0 final |
South Madison Green Bay Thu, Jul 2 6:38 PM 3-8 final |
South Green Bay Waterloo Fri, Jul 3 7:05 PM 1-2 final |
South Green Bay Waterloo Sat, Jul 4 4:05 PM 3-2 final |
North /South Mankato Green Bay Mon, Jul 6 7:06 PM 1-3 final |
North /South Mankato Green Bay Tue, Jul 7 7:06 PM 6-5 final |
South /North Green Bay Rochester Wed, Jul 8 7:05 PM 1-2 final |
South /North Green Bay Rochester Thu, Jul 9 7:06 PM 7-3 final |
South /North Green Bay Brainerd Fri, Jul 10 7:12 PM 0-6 final |
South /North Green Bay Brainerd Sat, Jul 11 7:09 PM 1-3 final |
North /South Alexandria Green Bay Sun, Jul 12 5:05 PM 0-1 final |
North /South Alexandria Green Bay Mon, Jul 13 7:06 PM 3-1 final |
North /South ThunderBay Green Bay Tue, Jul 14 7:06 PM 5-4 final |
North /South ThunderBay Green Bay Wed, Jul 15 7:08 PM 4-3 final |
South Green Bay Madison Thu, Jul 16 7:10 PM 9-1 final |
South Green Bay Madison Fri, Jul 17 7:09 PM 7-2 final |
South Wisconsin Green Bay Sat, Jul 18 7:05 PM 5-3 final |
South Green Bay Wisconsin Sun, Jul 19 5:05 PM 4-5 final |
South Eau Claire Green Bay Thu, Jul 23 7:09 PM 7-5 final |
South Eau Claire Green Bay Fri, Jul 24 7:05 PM 3-1 final |
South Wisconsin Green Bay Sat, Jul 25 7:08 PM 3-5 final |
South Green Bay Wisconsin Sun, Jul 26 5:05 PM 2-3 final |
South Green Bay La Crosse Mon, Jul 27 7:12 PM 5-3 final |
South Green Bay La Crosse Tue, Jul 28 7:12 PM 4-8 final |
South Green Bay Eau Claire Wed, Jul 29 12:02 PM 8-6 final |
South Green Bay Eau Claire Wed, Jul 29 6:33 PM 4-5 final |
South Green Bay Eau Claire Thu, Jul 30 6:36 PM 5-6 final |
South La Crosse Green Bay Fri, Jul 31 7:09 PM 4-2 final |
South La Crosse Green Bay Sat, Aug 1 7:06 PM 1-7 final |
South Waterloo Green Bay Sun, Aug 2 5:03 PM 4-8 final |
South Waterloo Green Bay Mon, Aug 3 7:06 PM 5-6 final |
South Green Bay Battle Crk Wed, Aug 5 7:15 PM 10-8 final |
South Green Bay Battle Crk Thu, Aug 6 7:44 PM 8-6 final |
South Battle Crk Green Bay Fri, Aug 7 7:40 PM 2-6 final |
South Green Bay Madison Sun, Aug 9 5:49 PM 5-0 final |
South Green Bay Madison Mon, Aug 10 7:09 PM 7-9 final |
Northwoods League
View All News
North Division
Team W L % GB
WAT 51 19 .729 0
DUL 43 27 .614 8
WIL 41 29 .586 10
MAN 38 32 .543 13
STC 36 34 .514 15
ROC 28 42 .400 23
ALX 24 46 .343 27
TB 24 49 .300 30
...Standings...
South Division
Team W L % GB
LAK 44 26 .629 0
LAC 43 27 .614 1
MAD 41 29 .586 3
EC 33 37 .471 11
WRP 31 39 .443 13
WIS 29 41 .414 15
BC 29 41 .414 15
GB 28 42 .400 16
UPDATE:
  • Growlers Welcome New Mascot Barlee to the Family
  • New Kingfish mascot named King Elvis the First
  • Interactive Accessible Seating Area added to Witter Field
  • NWL Expansion affiliate in Kenosha to be called the Kingfish
  • NWL Expansion Affiliate in Kalamazoo to be named the Growlers
  • Northwoods League Announces 2014 Schedule
  • Former La Crosse Logger Max Scherzer wins the 2013 AL Cy Young Award
  • Northwoods League to celebrate 21st Season in 2014