View All News
North Division
Team W L % GB
WAT 51 19 .729 0
DUL 43 27 .614 8
WIL 41 29 .586 10
MAN 38 32 .543 13
STC 36 34 .514 15
ROC 28 42 .400 23
ALX 24 46 .343 27
TB 24 49 .300 30
...Standings...
South Division
Team W L % GB
LAK 44 26 .629 0
LAC 43 27 .614 1
MAD 41 29 .586 3
EC 33 37 .471 11
WRP 31 39 .443 13
WIS 29 41 .414 15
BC 29 41 .414 15
GB 28 42 .400 16
UPDATE:
  • Growlers Welcome New Mascot Barlee to the Family
  • New Kingfish mascot named King Elvis the First
  • Interactive Accessible Seating Area added to Witter Field
  • NWL Expansion affiliate in Kenosha to be called the Kingfish
  • NWL Expansion Affiliate in Kalamazoo to be named the Growlers
  • Northwoods League Announces 2014 Schedule
  • Former La Crosse Logger Max Scherzer wins the 2013 AL Cy Young Award
  • Northwoods League to celebrate 21st Season in 2014
Seasons
League Menu
Teams
use the links to the left to share this

Eau Claire Express - Schedule

 

[Export Calendar]
# Division Away Home Date Time Result Boxscore
South Eau Claire Wisconsin Wed, Jun 1 6:35 PM 6-2 final |
South Wisconsin Eau Claire Thu, Jun 2 6:33 PM 4-6 final |
South Eau Claire Wisconsin Fri, Jun 3 6:35 PM 6-7 final |
South Eau Claire Waterloo Sat, Jun 4 6:37 PM 3-9 final |
South Eau Claire Waterloo Sun, Jun 5 3:05 PM 3-1 final |
South La Crosse Eau Claire Mon, Jun 6 6:34 PM 2-5 final |
South La Crosse Eau Claire Tue, Jun 7 6:36 PM 3-14 final |
South Eau Claire La Crosse Wed, Jun 8 7:06 PM 2-3 final |
South Green Bay Eau Claire Thu, Jun 9 6:36 PM 7-2 final |
South Green Bay Eau Claire Fri, Jun 10 6:32 PM 3-4 final |
South Eau Claire Wis Rapids Sat, Jun 11 6:05 PM 5-2 final |
South Eau Claire Wis Rapids Sun, Jun 12 3:05 PM 1-2 final |
South Wis Rapids Eau Claire Mon, Jun 13 6:40 PM 4-5 final |
South Eau Claire Madison Tue, Jun 14 7:05 PM 4-8 final |
South Eau Claire Madison Wed, Jun 15 7:16 PM 8-13 final |
South Battle Crk Eau Claire Thu, Jun 16 6:33 PM 5-6 final |
South Battle Crk Eau Claire Fri, Jun 17 6:32 PM 5-7 final |
South Wisconsin Eau Claire Sat, Jun 18 6:35 PM Postponed to:
Jul 16, 07:35 PM
South Eau Claire Wisconsin Sun, Jun 19 5:05 PM 11-6 final |
South Green Bay Eau Claire Mon, Jun 20 6:37 PM 1-2 final |
South Green Bay Eau Claire Tue, Jun 21 6:34 PM 5-8 final |
South Green Bay Eau Claire Wed, Jun 22 6:35 PM Postponed to:
Jul 30, 07:35 PM
South Waterloo Eau Claire Thu, Jun 23 6:39 PM 1-2 final |
South Waterloo Eau Claire Fri, Jun 24 6:35 PM 1-2 final |
South Waterloo Eau Claire Sat, Jun 25 6:33 PM 3-6 final |
South Eau Claire La Crosse Sun, Jun 26 5:07 PM 2-11 final |
South La Crosse Eau Claire Tue, Jun 28 6:37 PM 3-1 final |
South Eau Claire Battle Crk Wed, Jun 29 7:05 PM 4-5 final |
South Eau Claire Battle Crk Thu, Jun 30 7:05 PM 1-4 final |
South Eau Claire Battle Crk Fri, Jul 1 7:05 PM 2-5 final |
South Wis Rapids Eau Claire Sat, Jul 2 6:33 PM 3-7 final |
South Eau Claire Wis Rapids Sun, Jul 3 6:05 PM 5-1 final |
South Madison Eau Claire Mon, Jul 4 6:05 PM 11-2 final |
South Madison Eau Claire Tue, Jul 5 6:35 PM 7-8 final |
South Madison Eau Claire Wed, Jul 6 6:34 PM 5-7 final |
South La Crosse Eau Claire Thu, Jul 7 6:33 PM 5-0 final |
South Eau Claire La Crosse Fri, Jul 8 7:06 PM 5-6 final |
South Eau Claire Waterloo Sat, Jul 9 6:37 PM 4-5 final |
South Eau Claire Waterloo Sun, Jul 10 3:06 PM 0-3 final |
South Eau Claire Waterloo Mon, Jul 11 6:35 PM 2-4 final |
South La Crosse Eau Claire Tue, Jul 12 6:33 PM 6-4 final |
South Eau Claire La Crosse Wed, Jul 13 7:07 PM 4-1 final |
South Eau Claire La Crosse Thu, Jul 14 7:07 PM 3-2 final |
South Eau Claire Wisconsin Fri, Jul 15 6:35 PM 4-5 final |
South Wisconsin Eau Claire Sat, Jul 16 5:03 PM 5-1 final |
South Wisconsin Eau Claire Sat, Jul 16 8:01 PM 4-2 final |
South Wis Rapids Eau Claire Wed, Jul 20 6:33 PM 7-5 final |
South Eau Claire Wis Rapids Thu, Jul 21 7:05 PM 8-4 final |
South Eau Claire Madison Fri, Jul 22 7:08 PM 1-7 final |
South Eau Claire Madison Sat, Jul 23 6:11 PM 2-3 final |
South Eau Claire Madison Sun, Jul 24 5:10 PM 2-1 final |
South Wisconsin Eau Claire Mon, Jul 25 6:33 PM 4-13 final |
South Eau Claire Wisconsin Tue, Jul 26 6:35 PM 9-11 final |
South Wisconsin Eau Claire Wed, Jul 27 6:39 PM 4-5 final |
South Eau Claire Battle Crk Thu, Jul 28 7:05 PM Postponed to:
Jul 29, 08:35 PM
1 South Eau Claire Battle Crk Fri, Jul 29 5:05 PM Postponed to:
Aug 04, 05:05 PM
2 South Eau Claire Battle Crk Fri, Jul 29 7:05 PM Postponed to:
Aug 05, 05:05 PM
South Eau Claire Green Bay Sat, Jul 30 6:40 PM 3-7 final |
South Green Bay Eau Claire Sat, Jul 30 9:48 PM 3-4 final |
South Eau Claire Green Bay Sun, Jul 31 1:06 PM 6-10 final |
South Eau Claire Green Bay Mon, Aug 1 7:05 PM 8-4 final |
South Waterloo Eau Claire Tue, Aug 2 6:32 PM 3-6 final |
South Waterloo Eau Claire Wed, Aug 3 6:34 PM 2-6 final |
South Battle Crk Eau Claire Thu, Aug 4 5:03 PM 5-6 final |
South Eau Claire Battle Crk Thu, Aug 4 8:08 PM 1-5 final |
South Battle Crk Eau Claire Fri, Aug 5 5:04 PM 7-2 final |
South Eau Claire Battle Crk Fri, Aug 5 8:03 PM 19-3 final |
South Battle Crk Eau Claire Sat, Aug 6 7:02 PM 5-4 final |
South Madison Eau Claire Mon, Aug 8 6:33 PM 5-10 final |
South Madison Eau Claire Tue, Aug 9 6:31 PM 1-4 final |
South Eau Claire Wis Rapids Wed, Aug 10 7:05 PM 8-1 final |
South Wis Rapids Eau Claire Thu, Aug 11 6:34 PM 0-5 final |
South Wis Rapids Eau Claire Fri, Aug 12 6:32 PM 3-2 final |
South Eau Claire Green Bay Sat, Aug 13 7:10 PM 4-5 final |
South Eau Claire Green Bay Sun, Aug 14 1:06 PM 4-5 final |
Northwoods League
View All News
North Division
Team W L % GB
WAT 51 19 .729 0
DUL 43 27 .614 8
WIL 41 29 .586 10
MAN 38 32 .543 13
STC 36 34 .514 15
ROC 28 42 .400 23
ALX 24 46 .343 27
TB 24 49 .300 30
...Standings...
South Division
Team W L % GB
LAK 44 26 .629 0
LAC 43 27 .614 1
MAD 41 29 .586 3
EC 33 37 .471 11
WRP 31 39 .443 13
WIS 29 41 .414 15
BC 29 41 .414 15
GB 28 42 .400 16
UPDATE:
  • Growlers Welcome New Mascot Barlee to the Family
  • New Kingfish mascot named King Elvis the First
  • Interactive Accessible Seating Area added to Witter Field
  • NWL Expansion affiliate in Kenosha to be called the Kingfish
  • NWL Expansion Affiliate in Kalamazoo to be named the Growlers
  • Northwoods League Announces 2014 Schedule
  • Former La Crosse Logger Max Scherzer wins the 2013 AL Cy Young Award
  • Northwoods League to celebrate 21st Season in 2014