View All News
North Division
Team W L % GB
WAT 51 19 .729 0
DUL 43 27 .614 8
WIL 41 29 .586 10
MAN 38 32 .543 13
STC 36 34 .514 15
ROC 28 42 .400 23
ALX 24 46 .343 27
TB 24 49 .300 30
...Standings...
South Division
Team W L % GB
LAK 44 26 .629 0
LAC 43 27 .614 1
MAD 41 29 .586 3
EC 33 37 .471 11
WRP 31 39 .443 13
WIS 29 41 .414 15
BC 29 41 .414 15
GB 28 42 .400 16
UPDATE:
  • Growlers Welcome New Mascot Barlee to the Family
  • New Kingfish mascot named King Elvis the First
  • Interactive Accessible Seating Area added to Witter Field
  • NWL Expansion affiliate in Kenosha to be called the Kingfish
  • NWL Expansion Affiliate in Kalamazoo to be named the Growlers
  • Northwoods League Announces 2014 Schedule
  • Former La Crosse Logger Max Scherzer wins the 2013 AL Cy Young Award
  • Northwoods League to celebrate 21st Season in 2014
Seasons
League Menu
Teams
use the links to the left to share this

Waterloo Bucks - Schedule

 

[Export Calendar]
# Division Away Home Date Time Result Boxscore
South Waterloo Green Bay Fri, May 29 5:32 PM 3-5 final |
South Waterloo Green Bay Fri, May 29 8:26 PM 0-1 final |
North /South Duluth Waterloo Sat, May 30 7:09 PM 4-2 final |
North /South Duluth Waterloo Sun, May 31 3:05 PM 3-11 final |
South Battle Crk Waterloo Mon, Jun 1 7:05 PM 4-2 final |
South Battle Crk Waterloo Tue, Jun 2 7:05 PM 10-6 final |
South Waterloo Madison Wed, Jun 3 7:05 PM 5-8 final |
South Waterloo Madison Thu, Jun 4 7:05 PM 4-11 final |
North /South Mankato Waterloo Fri, Jun 5 7:05 PM 3-2 final |
North /South Mankato Waterloo Sat, Jun 6 7:05 PM 10-2 final |
South /North Waterloo St.Cloud Mon, Jun 8 7:08 PM 9-7 final |
South /North Waterloo St.Cloud Tue, Jun 9 7:08 PM 4-5 final |
South /North Waterloo Alexandria Wed, Jun 10 6:10 PM 3-2 final |
South /North Waterloo Alexandria Thu, Jun 11 6:11 PM 5-8 final |
South /North Waterloo Mankato Fri, Jun 12 7:18 PM 0-1 final |
South /North Waterloo Mankato Sat, Jun 13 7:05 PM 0-5 final |
South Wisconsin Waterloo Sun, Jun 14 3:06 PM 5-9 final |
South Wisconsin Waterloo Mon, Jun 15 7:06 PM 1-3 final |
South Waterloo Madison Tue, Jun 16 7:05 PM 6-3 final |
South Waterloo Madison Wed, Jun 17 7:05 PM 0-12 final |
North /South St.Cloud Waterloo Thu, Jun 18 7:08 PM 8-9 final |
North /South St.Cloud Waterloo Fri, Jun 19 7:07 PM 8-4 final |
South Green Bay Waterloo Sat, Jun 20 7:05 PM 5-2 final |
South Green Bay Waterloo Sun, Jun 21 3:09 PM 2-0 final |
South Eau Claire Waterloo Mon, Jun 22 7:05 PM 11-9 final |
South Waterloo La Crosse Thu, Jun 25 7:10 PM 9-6 final |
South Waterloo La Crosse Fri, Jun 26 7:05 PM 12-7 final |
South Waterloo Wisconsin Sat, Jun 27 7:17 PM 8-4 final |
South Waterloo Wisconsin Sun, Jun 28 6:35 PM 2-5 final |
South La Crosse Waterloo Mon, Jun 29 7:04 PM 5-2 final |
South La Crosse Waterloo Tue, Jun 30 7:05 PM 9-2 final |
North /South Alexandria Waterloo Wed, Jul 1 7:05 PM 5-1 final |
North /South Alexandria Waterloo Thu, Jul 2 7:05 PM 5-1 final |
South Green Bay Waterloo Fri, Jul 3 7:05 PM 1-2 final |
South Green Bay Waterloo Sat, Jul 4 4:05 PM 3-2 final |
South La Crosse Waterloo Mon, Jul 6 7:06 PM 19-2 final |
South La Crosse Waterloo Tue, Jul 7 7:19 PM 0-3 final |
South Waterloo Battle Crk Wed, Jul 8 7:05 PM 3-4 final |
South Waterloo Battle Crk Thu, Jul 9 7:05 PM 14-0 final |
South Battle Crk Waterloo Fri, Jul 10 7:06 PM 2-5 final |
South Battle Crk Waterloo Sat, Jul 11 7:07 PM 7-2 final |
North /South ThunderBay Waterloo Sun, Jul 12 3:12 PM 7-8 final |
North /South ThunderBay Waterloo Mon, Jul 13 7:07 PM 0-1 final |
South Waterloo Eau Claire Tue, Jul 14 6:35 PM 1-11 final |
South Waterloo Eau Claire Wed, Jul 15 6:37 PM 12-3 final |
South /North Waterloo ThunderBay Thu, Jul 16 7:08 PM 4-3 final |
South /North Waterloo ThunderBay Fri, Jul 17 7:09 PM 3-4 final |
South /North Waterloo Duluth Sat, Jul 18 7:04 PM 0-1 final |
South /North Waterloo Duluth Sun, Jul 19 5:07 PM 9-1 final |
South Waterloo Battle Crk Thu, Jul 23 7:12 PM 4-2 final |
South Waterloo Battle Crk Fri, Jul 24 7:07 PM 1-3 final |
South Madison Waterloo Sat, Jul 25 7:05 PM 4-1 final |
South Madison Waterloo Sun, Jul 26 3:07 PM 9-7 final |
South Eau Claire Waterloo Mon, Jul 27 6:06 PM 4-8 final |
South Eau Claire Waterloo Mon, Jul 27 8:46 PM 3-4 final |
South Eau Claire Waterloo Tue, Jul 28 7:05 PM 2-6 final |
South Waterloo Wisconsin Wed, Jul 29 6:35 PM 1-6 final |
South Waterloo Wisconsin Thu, Jul 30 7:14 PM 3-5 final |
South Madison Waterloo Fri, Jul 31 7:06 PM 3-6 final |
South Madison Waterloo Sat, Aug 1 7:07 PM 6-5 final |
South Waterloo Green Bay Sun, Aug 2 5:03 PM 4-8 final |
South Waterloo Green Bay Mon, Aug 3 7:06 PM 5-6 final |
South Wisconsin Waterloo Wed, Aug 5 1:07 PM 3-1 final |
South Wisconsin Waterloo Thu, Aug 6 7:09 PM 9-0 final |
South Waterloo La Crosse Fri, Aug 7 7:07 PM 3-8 final |
South Waterloo La Crosse Sat, Aug 8 6:08 PM 10-11 final |
South Waterloo Eau Claire Sun, Aug 9 6:02 AM 4-7 final |
South Waterloo Eau Claire Mon, Aug 10 6:40 PM 7-6 final |
Northwoods League
View All News
North Division
Team W L % GB
WAT 51 19 .729 0
DUL 43 27 .614 8
WIL 41 29 .586 10
MAN 38 32 .543 13
STC 36 34 .514 15
ROC 28 42 .400 23
ALX 24 46 .343 27
TB 24 49 .300 30
...Standings...
South Division
Team W L % GB
LAK 44 26 .629 0
LAC 43 27 .614 1
MAD 41 29 .586 3
EC 33 37 .471 11
WRP 31 39 .443 13
WIS 29 41 .414 15
BC 29 41 .414 15
GB 28 42 .400 16
UPDATE:
  • Growlers Welcome New Mascot Barlee to the Family
  • New Kingfish mascot named King Elvis the First
  • Interactive Accessible Seating Area added to Witter Field
  • NWL Expansion affiliate in Kenosha to be called the Kingfish
  • NWL Expansion Affiliate in Kalamazoo to be named the Growlers
  • Northwoods League Announces 2014 Schedule
  • Former La Crosse Logger Max Scherzer wins the 2013 AL Cy Young Award
  • Northwoods League to celebrate 21st Season in 2014