View All News
North Division
Team W L % GB
WAT 51 19 .729 0
DUL 43 27 .614 8
WIL 41 29 .586 10
MAN 38 32 .543 13
STC 36 34 .514 15
ROC 28 42 .400 23
ALX 24 46 .343 27
TB 24 49 .300 30
...Standings...
South Division
Team W L % GB
LAK 44 26 .629 0
LAC 43 27 .614 1
MAD 41 29 .586 3
EC 33 37 .471 11
WRP 31 39 .443 13
WIS 29 41 .414 15
BC 29 41 .414 15
GB 28 42 .400 16
UPDATE:
  • Growlers Welcome New Mascot Barlee to the Family
  • New Kingfish mascot named King Elvis the First
  • Interactive Accessible Seating Area added to Witter Field
  • NWL Expansion affiliate in Kenosha to be called the Kingfish
  • NWL Expansion Affiliate in Kalamazoo to be named the Growlers
  • Northwoods League Announces 2014 Schedule
  • Former La Crosse Logger Max Scherzer wins the 2013 AL Cy Young Award
  • Northwoods League to celebrate 21st Season in 2014
Seasons
League Menu
Teams
use the links to the left to share this

Thunder Bay Border Cats - Schedule

 

[Export Calendar]
# Division Away Home Date Time Result Boxscore
North /South ThunderBay La Crosse Thu, May 28 7:05 PM 0-5 final |
North /South ThunderBay La Crosse Fri, May 29 7:08 PM 4-5 final |
North /South ThunderBay Battle Crk Sat, May 30 7:06 PM 0-1 final |
North /South ThunderBay Battle Crk Sun, May 31 1:09 PM 3-7 final |
North /South ThunderBay Eau Claire Mon, Jun 1 6:38 PM 3-4 final |
North /South ThunderBay Eau Claire Tue, Jun 2 6:37 PM 0-4 final |
South /North Green Bay ThunderBay Wed, Jun 3 7:18 PM 2-3 final |
South /North Green Bay ThunderBay Thu, Jun 4 7:10 PM 3-2 final |
North Duluth ThunderBay Fri, Jun 5 7:05 PM 2-7 final |
North Duluth ThunderBay Sat, Jun 6 7:08 PM 3-2 final |
North ThunderBay Mankato Mon, Jun 8 7:07 PM 1-3 final |
North ThunderBay Mankato Tue, Jun 9 7:02 PM 4-9 final |
North ThunderBay Rochester Wed, Jun 10 7:10 PM 0-11 final |
North ThunderBay Rochester Thu, Jun 11 7:05 PM 4-12 final |
South /North Battle Crk ThunderBay Fri, Jun 12 7:05 PM 11-4 final |
South /North Battle Crk ThunderBay Sat, Jun 13 7:17 PM 9-2 final |
North Brainerd ThunderBay Sun, Jun 14 6:08 PM 1-4 final |
North Brainerd ThunderBay Mon, Jun 15 7:08 PM 6-3 final |
North ThunderBay Alexandria Tue, Jun 16 6:11 PM 5-3 final |
North ThunderBay Alexandria Wed, Jun 17 6:13 PM 8-11 final |
North ThunderBay Mankato Thu, Jun 18 7:07 PM 0-6 final |
North ThunderBay Mankato Fri, Jun 19 7:07 PM 4-8 final |
North Alexandria ThunderBay Sat, Jun 20 7:10 PM 9-2 final |
North Alexandria ThunderBay Sun, Jun 21 6:05 PM 4-3 final |
North ThunderBay Brainerd Tue, Jun 23 7:14 PM 3-2 final |
North ThunderBay Brainerd Wed, Jun 24 7:11 PM 0-5 final |
North ThunderBay St.Cloud Thu, Jun 25 7:07 PM 3-4 final |
North ThunderBay St.Cloud Fri, Jun 26 7:16 PM 3-2 final |
North Rochester ThunderBay Sat, Jun 27 7:05 PM 9-2 final |
North Rochester ThunderBay Sun, Jun 28 6:09 PM 6-4 final |
North St.Cloud ThunderBay Mon, Jun 29 7:05 PM 10-2 final |
North St.Cloud ThunderBay Wed, Jul 1 1:05 PM 0-2 final |
North St.Cloud ThunderBay Wed, Jul 1 3:48 PM 6-7 final |
North St.Cloud ThunderBay Thu, Jul 2 7:08 PM 1-6 final |
North ThunderBay Brainerd Fri, Jul 3 7:10 PM 5-1 final |
North ThunderBay Brainerd Sat, Jul 4 12:11 PM 7-5 final |
North Duluth ThunderBay Mon, Jul 6 7:05 PM 0-6 final |
North Duluth ThunderBay Tue, Jul 7 7:06 PM 9-4 final |
South /North Eau Claire ThunderBay Wed, Jul 8 7:03 PM 0-7 final |
South /North Eau Claire ThunderBay Thu, Jul 9 7:05 PM 2-1 final |
North ThunderBay Rochester Fri, Jul 10 7:07 PM 3-6 final |
North ThunderBay Rochester Sat, Jul 11 7:07 PM 3-4 final |
North /South ThunderBay Waterloo Sun, Jul 12 3:12 PM 7-8 final |
North /South ThunderBay Waterloo Mon, Jul 13 7:07 PM 0-1 final |
North /South ThunderBay Green Bay Tue, Jul 14 7:06 PM 5-4 final |
North /South ThunderBay Green Bay Wed, Jul 15 7:08 PM 4-3 final |
South /North Waterloo ThunderBay Thu, Jul 16 7:08 PM 4-3 final |
South /North Waterloo ThunderBay Fri, Jul 17 7:09 PM 3-4 final |
North ThunderBay St.Cloud Sat, Jul 18 7:10 PM 3-4 final |
North ThunderBay St.Cloud Sun, Jul 19 6:12 PM 2-6 final |
South /North La Crosse ThunderBay Thu, Jul 23 7:08 PM 6-5 final |
South /North La Crosse ThunderBay Fri, Jul 24 7:07 PM 4-5 final |
North ThunderBay Duluth Sat, Jul 25 7:08 PM 5-4 final |
North ThunderBay Duluth Sun, Jul 26 5:11 PM 4-2 final |
North Alexandria ThunderBay Mon, Jul 27 9:10 PM 2-11 final |
North Alexandria ThunderBay Tue, Jul 28 10:06 PM 2-1 final |
North Mankato ThunderBay Wed, Jul 29 7:08 PM 2-3 final |
North Mankato ThunderBay Thu, Jul 30 7:45 PM 0-2 final |
North Mankato ThunderBay Fri, Jul 31 7:12 PM 8-5 final |
North Mankato ThunderBay Sat, Aug 1 7:24 PM 7-4 final |
North Rochester ThunderBay Mon, Aug 3 7:06 PM 7-6 final |
North Rochester ThunderBay Tue, Aug 4 7:07 PM 8-7 final |
North ThunderBay Alexandria Wed, Aug 5 7:15 PM 9-1 final |
North ThunderBay Alexandria Thu, Aug 6 6:11 PM 11-2 final |
North ThunderBay Duluth Fri, Aug 7 7:05 PM 7-5 final |
North ThunderBay Duluth Sat, Aug 8 7:04 PM 6-0 final |
North Brainerd ThunderBay Sun, Aug 9 6:07 PM 14-3 final |
North Brainerd ThunderBay Mon, Aug 10 7:06 PM 4-5 final |
Northwoods League
View All News
North Division
Team W L % GB
WAT 51 19 .729 0
DUL 43 27 .614 8
WIL 41 29 .586 10
MAN 38 32 .543 13
STC 36 34 .514 15
ROC 28 42 .400 23
ALX 24 46 .343 27
TB 24 49 .300 30
...Standings...
South Division
Team W L % GB
LAK 44 26 .629 0
LAC 43 27 .614 1
MAD 41 29 .586 3
EC 33 37 .471 11
WRP 31 39 .443 13
WIS 29 41 .414 15
BC 29 41 .414 15
GB 28 42 .400 16
UPDATE:
  • Growlers Welcome New Mascot Barlee to the Family
  • New Kingfish mascot named King Elvis the First
  • Interactive Accessible Seating Area added to Witter Field
  • NWL Expansion affiliate in Kenosha to be called the Kingfish
  • NWL Expansion Affiliate in Kalamazoo to be named the Growlers
  • Northwoods League Announces 2014 Schedule
  • Former La Crosse Logger Max Scherzer wins the 2013 AL Cy Young Award
  • Northwoods League to celebrate 21st Season in 2014