View All News
North Division
Team W L % GB
WAT 51 19 .729 0
DUL 43 27 .614 8
WIL 41 29 .586 10
MAN 38 32 .543 13
STC 36 34 .514 15
ROC 28 42 .400 23
ALX 24 46 .343 27
TB 24 49 .300 30
...Standings...
South Division
Team W L % GB
LAK 44 26 .629 0
LAC 43 27 .614 1
MAD 41 29 .586 3
EC 33 37 .471 11
WRP 31 39 .443 13
WIS 29 41 .414 15
BC 29 41 .414 15
GB 28 42 .400 16
UPDATE:
  • Growlers Welcome New Mascot Barlee to the Family
  • New Kingfish mascot named King Elvis the First
  • Interactive Accessible Seating Area added to Witter Field
  • NWL Expansion affiliate in Kenosha to be called the Kingfish
  • NWL Expansion Affiliate in Kalamazoo to be named the Growlers
  • Northwoods League Announces 2014 Schedule
  • Former La Crosse Logger Max Scherzer wins the 2013 AL Cy Young Award
  • Northwoods League to celebrate 21st Season in 2014
Seasons
League Menu
Teams
use the links to the left to share this

Alexandria Beetles - Schedule

 

[Export Calendar]
# Division Away Home Date Time Result Boxscore
South /North Madison Alexandria Fri, May 29 6:10 PM 3-4 final |
South /North Madison Alexandria Fri, May 29 7:10 PM 7-6 final |
North Alexandria St.Cloud Sat, May 30 7:12 PM 1-0 final |
North St.Cloud Alexandria Sun, May 31 3:14 PM 2-4 final |
South /North Green Bay Alexandria Mon, Jun 1 6:08 PM 4-6 final |
South /North Green Bay Alexandria Tue, Jun 2 6:09 PM 0-1 final |
North Alexandria St.Cloud Wed, Jun 3 7:11 PM 3-4 final |
North St.Cloud Alexandria Thu, Jun 4 6:08 PM 8-7 final |
North /South Alexandria La Crosse Fri, Jun 5 7:06 PM 4-6 final |
North /South Alexandria La Crosse Sun, Jun 7 1:05 PM 3-2 final |
North Brainerd Alexandria Mon, Jun 8 6:08 PM 6-2 final |
North Alexandria Brainerd Tue, Jun 9 7:09 PM 4-5 final |
South /North Waterloo Alexandria Wed, Jun 10 6:10 PM 3-2 final |
South /North Waterloo Alexandria Thu, Jun 11 6:11 PM 5-8 final |
North Alexandria Rochester Sat, Jun 13 6:05 PM 2-7 final |
North Alexandria Rochester Sat, Jun 13 8:25 PM 2-8 final |
North Mankato Alexandria Sun, Jun 14 3:09 PM 8-3 final |
North Mankato Alexandria Mon, Jun 15 6:08 PM 1-2 final |
North ThunderBay Alexandria Tue, Jun 16 6:11 PM 5-3 final |
North ThunderBay Alexandria Wed, Jun 17 6:13 PM 8-11 final |
North Brainerd Alexandria Thu, Jun 18 6:09 PM 5-2 final |
North Alexandria Brainerd Fri, Jun 19 7:04 PM 7-4 final |
North Alexandria ThunderBay Sat, Jun 20 7:10 PM 9-2 final |
North Alexandria ThunderBay Sun, Jun 21 6:05 PM 4-3 final |
North Alexandria Duluth Mon, Jun 22 7:06 PM 3-0 final |
North Alexandria Duluth Tue, Jun 23 7:06 PM 4-1 final |
North Rochester Alexandria Thu, Jun 25 6:13 PM 1-3 final |
North Rochester Alexandria Fri, Jun 26 7:08 PM 6-10 final |
North Alexandria Mankato Sat, Jun 27 7:05 PM 0-4 final |
North Alexandria Mankato Sun, Jun 28 6:06 PM 6-7 final |
North Duluth Alexandria Mon, Jun 29 6:11 PM 2-5 final |
North Duluth Alexandria Tue, Jun 30 1:24 PM 0-8 final |
North /South Alexandria Waterloo Wed, Jul 1 7:05 PM 5-1 final |
North /South Alexandria Waterloo Thu, Jul 2 7:05 PM 5-1 final |
North /South Alexandria Battle Crk Fri, Jul 3 5:11 PM 1-4 final |
North /South Alexandria Battle Crk Sat, Jul 4 7:35 PM 6-4 final |
North Alexandria Rochester Sun, Jul 5 3:08 PM 4-3 final |
North Alexandria Rochester Mon, Jul 6 7:05 PM 1-4 final |
North Brainerd Alexandria Wed, Jul 8 6:07 PM 5-8 final |
North Brainerd Alexandria Thu, Jul 9 6:09 PM 4-5 final |
North /South Alexandria Madison Fri, Jul 10 7:08 PM 6-3 final |
North /South Alexandria Madison Sat, Jul 11 6:07 PM 4-7 final |
North /South Alexandria Green Bay Sun, Jul 12 5:05 PM 0-1 final |
North /South Alexandria Green Bay Mon, Jul 13 7:06 PM 3-1 final |
North St.Cloud Alexandria Wed, Jul 15 6:10 PM 2-0 final |
North Mankato Alexandria Thu, Jul 16 6:11 PM 3-8 final |
North Mankato Alexandria Fri, Jul 17 7:10 PM 5-4 final |
South /North Battle Crk Alexandria Sat, Jul 18 6:18 PM 0-1 final |
South /North Battle Crk Alexandria Sun, Jul 19 3:14 PM 7-5 final |
North Alexandria Duluth Thu, Jul 23 7:08 PM 6-7 final |
North Alexandria Duluth Fri, Jul 24 7:04 PM 3-0 final |
South /North La Crosse Alexandria Sat, Jul 25 6:06 PM 4-6 final |
South /North La Crosse Alexandria Sun, Jul 26 3:11 PM 3-7 final |
North Alexandria ThunderBay Mon, Jul 27 9:10 PM 2-11 final |
North Alexandria ThunderBay Tue, Jul 28 10:06 PM 2-1 final |
North Rochester Alexandria Wed, Jul 29 6:58 PM 11-3 final |
North Rochester Alexandria Thu, Jul 30 6:14 PM 10-19 final |
North Duluth Alexandria Sat, Aug 1 6:13 PM 8-2 final |
North Duluth Alexandria Sat, Aug 1 8:57 PM 1-2 final |
North Alexandria Mankato Mon, Aug 3 7:06 PM 5-2 final |
North Alexandria Mankato Tue, Aug 4 7:07 PM 12-16 final |
North ThunderBay Alexandria Wed, Aug 5 7:15 PM 9-1 final |
North ThunderBay Alexandria Thu, Aug 6 6:11 PM 11-2 final |
North Alexandria Brainerd Fri, Aug 7 7:05 PM 11-1 final |
North Alexandria Brainerd Sat, Aug 8 7:28 PM 5-0 final |
North St.Cloud Alexandria Sun, Aug 9 3:13 PM 2-5 final |
North Alexandria St.Cloud Mon, Aug 10 1:06 PM 3-4 final |
North Alexandria St.Cloud Mon, Aug 10 7:25 PM 4-5 final |
Northwoods League
View All News
North Division
Team W L % GB
WAT 51 19 .729 0
DUL 43 27 .614 8
WIL 41 29 .586 10
MAN 38 32 .543 13
STC 36 34 .514 15
ROC 28 42 .400 23
ALX 24 46 .343 27
TB 24 49 .300 30
...Standings...
South Division
Team W L % GB
LAK 44 26 .629 0
LAC 43 27 .614 1
MAD 41 29 .586 3
EC 33 37 .471 11
WRP 31 39 .443 13
WIS 29 41 .414 15
BC 29 41 .414 15
GB 28 42 .400 16
UPDATE:
  • Growlers Welcome New Mascot Barlee to the Family
  • New Kingfish mascot named King Elvis the First
  • Interactive Accessible Seating Area added to Witter Field
  • NWL Expansion affiliate in Kenosha to be called the Kingfish
  • NWL Expansion Affiliate in Kalamazoo to be named the Growlers
  • Northwoods League Announces 2014 Schedule
  • Former La Crosse Logger Max Scherzer wins the 2013 AL Cy Young Award
  • Northwoods League to celebrate 21st Season in 2014