View All News
North Division
Team W L % GB
WAT 51 19 .729 0
DUL 43 27 .614 8
WIL 41 29 .586 10
MAN 38 32 .543 13
STC 36 34 .514 15
ROC 28 42 .400 23
ALX 24 46 .343 27
TB 24 49 .300 30
...Standings...
South Division
Team W L % GB
LAK 44 26 .629 0
LAC 43 27 .614 1
MAD 41 29 .586 3
EC 33 37 .471 11
WRP 31 39 .443 13
WIS 29 41 .414 15
BC 29 41 .414 15
GB 28 42 .400 16
UPDATE:
  • Growlers Welcome New Mascot Barlee to the Family
  • New Kingfish mascot named King Elvis the First
  • Interactive Accessible Seating Area added to Witter Field
  • NWL Expansion affiliate in Kenosha to be called the Kingfish
  • NWL Expansion Affiliate in Kalamazoo to be named the Growlers
  • Northwoods League Announces 2014 Schedule
  • Former La Crosse Logger Max Scherzer wins the 2013 AL Cy Young Award
  • Northwoods League to celebrate 21st Season in 2014
Seasons
League Menu
Teams
use the links to the left to share this

Rochester Honkers - Schedule

 

[Export Calendar]
# Division Away Home Date Time Result Boxscore
North Rochester Mankato Wed, Jun 1 7:22 PM 1-4 final |
North Mankato Rochester Thu, Jun 2 7:06 PM 13-7 final |
North Rochester Mankato Fri, Jun 3 7:08 PM 6-16 final |
North Willmar Rochester Sat, Jun 4 7:07 PM 9-1 final |
North Willmar Rochester Sun, Jun 5 1:03 PM 1-2 final |
North Rochester ThunderBay Mon, Jun 6 7:18 PM 0-1 final |
North Rochester ThunderBay Tue, Jun 7 7:06 PM 6-4 final |
North Rochester ThunderBay Wed, Jun 8 7:09 PM 4-5 final |
North Duluth Rochester Thu, Jun 9 7:05 PM 2-3 final |
North Duluth Rochester Fri, Jun 10 8:14 PM 5-9 final |
North Rochester Willmar Sat, Jun 11 7:09 PM 1-2 final |
North Rochester Willmar Sun, Jun 12 6:09 PM 3-10 final |
North Rochester Willmar Mon, Jun 13 7:06 PM 7-6 final |
North ThunderBay Rochester Tue, Jun 14 7:07 PM Suspended
due to rain
North ThunderBay Rochester Wed, Jun 15 5:05 PM 6-5 final |
North ThunderBay Rochester Wed, Jun 15 10:18 PM 2-8 final |
North St.Cloud Rochester Thu, Jun 16 7:06 PM 2-3 final |
North St.Cloud Rochester Fri, Jun 17 7:05 PM 3-1 final |
North Alexandria Rochester Sat, Jun 18 9:15 PM Suspended
due to rain
North Alexandria Rochester Sat, Jun 18 9:15 PM 12-5 final |
North Alexandria Rochester Sun, Jun 19 3:52 PM 2-8 final |
North Rochester St.Cloud Mon, Jun 20 7:09 PM 2-12 final |
North Rochester St.Cloud Tue, Jun 21 7:05 PM Postponed to:
Jun 22, 03:35 PM
North Rochester St.Cloud Wed, Jun 22 1:05 PM Postponed to:
Jul 30, 08:35 PM
North Rochester St.Cloud Wed, Jun 22 3:35 PM Postponed to:
Jul 31, 08:35 PM
North Rochester Duluth Thu, Jun 23 7:05 PM Postponed to:
Jun 24, 07:35 PM
North Rochester Duluth Fri, Jun 24 5:10 PM 1-4 final |
North Rochester Duluth Fri, Jun 24 7:43 PM 4-2 final |
North Rochester Duluth Sat, Jun 25 7:06 PM 3-6 final |
North Brainerd Rochester Sun, Jun 26 1:06 PM 6-2 final |
North Brainerd Rochester Mon, Jun 27 1:05 PM 2-1 final |
North Rochester Brainerd Wed, Jun 29 7:05 PM 4-10 final |
North Rochester Brainerd Thu, Jun 30 7:05 PM 1-7 final |
North Rochester Brainerd Fri, Jul 1 7:05 PM Postponed to:
Aug 08, 08:35 AM
North Mankato Rochester Sat, Jul 2 7:06 PM 18-7 final |
North Mankato Rochester Sun, Jul 3 1:05 PM 7-3 final |
North Rochester Alexandria Mon, Jul 4 3:05 PM 5-14 final |
North Rochester Alexandria Tue, Jul 5 7:35 PM 6-9 final |
North Rochester Alexandria Wed, Jul 6 7:05 PM 4-13 final |
North Rochester Mankato Thu, Jul 7 7:05 PM 9-4 final |
North Rochester Mankato Fri, Jul 8 7:05 PM 4-5 final |
North Duluth Rochester Sat, Jul 9 7:07 PM 3-4 final |
North Duluth Rochester Sun, Jul 10 1:06 PM 1-3 final |
North Duluth Rochester Mon, Jul 11 7:05 PM 5-8 final |
North St.Cloud Rochester Tue, Jul 12 2:05 PM 9-10 final |
North St.Cloud Rochester Wed, Jul 13 7:05 PM 2-3 final |
North St.Cloud Rochester Thu, Jul 14 7:05 PM 8-5 final |
North Rochester Alexandria Fri, Jul 15 7:05 PM 4-8 final |
North Rochester Alexandria Sat, Jul 16 7:05 PM 4-17 final |
North Rochester ThunderBay Wed, Jul 20 7:37 PM Suspended
due to rain
North Rochester ThunderBay Thu, Jul 21 7:05 PM 3-4 final |
North Rochester ThunderBay Thu, Jul 21 9:17 PM 13-2 final |
North ThunderBay Rochester Fri, Jul 22 7:07 PM 8-6 final |
North ThunderBay Rochester Sat, Jul 23 7:05 PM 5-7 final |
North ThunderBay Rochester Sun, Jul 24 1:07 PM 3-6 final |
North Mankato Rochester Mon, Jul 25 7:06 PM 7-4 final |
North Rochester Mankato Tue, Jul 26 1:09 PM 3-4 final |
North Mankato Rochester Wed, Jul 27 7:05 PM 3-4 final |
North Rochester Willmar Thu, Jul 28 7:12 PM 3-7 final |
North Rochester Willmar Fri, Jul 29 7:05 PM 5-8 final |
North Rochester St.Cloud Sat, Jul 30 6:08 PM 0-11 final |
North Rochester St.Cloud Sat, Jul 30 8:40 PM 6-5 final |
North Rochester St.Cloud Sun, Jul 31 6:12 PM 7-3 final |
North Rochester St.Cloud Sun, Jul 31 9:06 PM 0-6 final |
North Willmar Rochester Mon, Aug 1 7:08 PM 1-2 final |
North Willmar Rochester Tue, Aug 2 7:07 PM 8-5 final |
North Willmar Rochester Wed, Aug 3 7:05 PM 6-2 final |
North Alexandria Rochester Thu, Aug 4 7:06 PM 7-3 final |
North Alexandria Rochester Fri, Aug 5 7:05 PM 10-5 final |
North Alexandria Rochester Sat, Aug 6 7:07 PM 9-8 final |
North Rochester Brainerd Mon, Aug 8 6:05 PM 5-2 final |
North Rochester Brainerd Mon, Aug 8 8:29 PM 3-6 final |
North Rochester Brainerd Tue, Aug 9 7:29 PM 5-10 final |
North Brainerd Rochester Wed, Aug 10 7:06 PM 8-1 final |
North Brainerd Rochester Thu, Aug 11 7:05 PM 8-3 final |
North Brainerd Rochester Fri, Aug 12 7:15 PM 2-11 final |
North Rochester Duluth Sat, Aug 13 7:08 PM 1-4 final |
North Rochester Duluth Sun, Aug 14 5:06 PM 4-3 final |
Northwoods League
View All News
North Division
Team W L % GB
WAT 51 19 .729 0
DUL 43 27 .614 8
WIL 41 29 .586 10
MAN 38 32 .543 13
STC 36 34 .514 15
ROC 28 42 .400 23
ALX 24 46 .343 27
TB 24 49 .300 30
...Standings...
South Division
Team W L % GB
LAK 44 26 .629 0
LAC 43 27 .614 1
MAD 41 29 .586 3
EC 33 37 .471 11
WRP 31 39 .443 13
WIS 29 41 .414 15
BC 29 41 .414 15
GB 28 42 .400 16
UPDATE:
  • Growlers Welcome New Mascot Barlee to the Family
  • New Kingfish mascot named King Elvis the First
  • Interactive Accessible Seating Area added to Witter Field
  • NWL Expansion affiliate in Kenosha to be called the Kingfish
  • NWL Expansion Affiliate in Kalamazoo to be named the Growlers
  • Northwoods League Announces 2014 Schedule
  • Former La Crosse Logger Max Scherzer wins the 2013 AL Cy Young Award
  • Northwoods League to celebrate 21st Season in 2014